Pages

Saturday, August 18, 2012


Do you ever feel like the back-up friend?
The one that they hit up when everybody else bails out on them. The one they hit up only when they need something. The one they hit up when nobody else wants to talk. Always the back-up, never the first priority? Yeah, it sucks.

Friday, August 17, 2012

The Most Beautiful Thing is When You're True to Yourself


I have always advocated that love knows no gender. 
Not everyone understands and accepts this.
Some are being ridiculed and bullied and some have become subjects of gossips, discrimination, and threats.
I am all for love. I am all for everyone's individuality.
BiPride.

Take care.
Lots of love, Aya


Keep Calm photo from http://thetrevorproject.tumblr.com/

Nobody's Perfect by Jessie J

Jessie J is so phenomenal and is really inspiring. 

The Ten-Minute Challenge: Can You Survive Afro Circus?


One of my fave Youtubers and bloggers Tyler Oakley barely survived watching the most annoying thing ever on the internet which is a ten-minute video gone viral showing Marty the Zebra (voiced by Chris Rock) singing the Afro Circus and dancing to it repeatedly! Taking Tyler's cue, I watched the Afro Circus and I thought I was gonna die three minutes to the video but I ended memorizing the dance steps. It is still ringing in my head and it does not want to effing go away!! 

This is something I would not wish even for my worst enemies or haters to watch. Cruel, the video is. :P

Watch this at your own risk: 
Circus Afro 10 Minute Challenge: http://is.gd/NmPQ1L 


From the movie: Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted


I could say that the best part of the video is when it ended. 

Lyrics:

dadadadadadadada circus
dadadadadadadada afro
circus
afro
circus
afro
Polkadot Polkadot Polkadot 
Afro

And here is Tyler doing the challenge: 


Haha. Such a pity.


Saw the video? Let me know if you survived. 


This is crazy! xoxo aya


Find Tyler Oakley at:
Videos: http://is.gd/cM6GM
Twitter: https://twitter.com/tyleroakley
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/thetyleroakley

Tumblr:http://tyleroakley.tumblr.com/
Google+: http://is.gd/evXusC
Instagram: tyleroakley



OMG, I'm gonna die! 9 gloomy days... :( I am so waiting for the Sunday next! Yay!!! 

Friday, August 3, 2012

Don't Forget to Comment!

Thank you for checking my blog!

Your every visit to my blog is very much appreciated. It brings me happiness to know that you take time reading or just viewing the photos and my style boards.


EntryPageviews
Philippines
412
Russia
132
United States
115
Germany
13
Canada
4
Malaysia
5
South Korea
2
Turkey
2
Australia
1
United Kingdom
8
 
Greece
4
Japan
1
Venezuela2
South Korea
5
Singapore
2
Czech Republic
3
Serbia
3
Boliva
1


Pageviews by Browsers


Image displaying most popular browsers
Pageviews by Operating Systems


Image displaying most popular platforms


Seriously?! I am amazed. Thanks guys!
Don't forget to comment on my posts. :) I want to know what you think.

Love, Aya


Please check my other blog, too!
http://ayapowers.tumblr.com 

Miley Cyrus Visits Liam Hemsworth in New Orleans

Happy Dog :)

Vivienne Westwood Gold Label gown

Just Believe

Sparkles All Over

A Lemon Is A Lemon Is A Lemon But This Isn't

A Lemon Is A Lemon Is A Lemon But This Isn't



When do you say it's too much? It's raining here since yesterday so this is exactly what I need -- some bright colors and more! Love yourself, love life. - Aya

WEAR WHO YOU ARE

Laidback Doesn't Have To Be Boring

WEAR WHO YOU ARE

WEAR WHO YOU ARE

Your clothes do not define you but your personal style does. So wear who you are.
 
For the love of creativity, fun, style, expression, and of love -- Aya

Spark-RING!



An accessory or jewelry can make or break an outfit and it would not hurt if you wear the right pieces WITH the right pieces.
 
Featured in this Collection: RINGS
 
Have fun and enjoy life! Remember to always choose your own battles!
 
Love,
Aya

Nuffnang.com

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Here's What You've Been Reading